| |
|
|
1 |
The West: an Illustrated History. New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1996 0316922366 / 9780316922364 First Edition Second Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket Stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.
Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Boller, Paul F. Not So! Popular Myths About America's Past From Columbus to Clinton Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0195091868 / 9780195091861 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author 1995 first edition, first printing Oxford Press partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in exellent condition. Signed by author on flyleaf page: "Best Wishes, Paul F. Boller, Jr. , December 7, 1995." Protective mylar cover. 1.07 x 8.6 x 5.85 Inches 288 pages Signed by Author
Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Boorstin, Daniel J. Americans The National Experience, Vol 2 Random House 1965 0394414535 / 9780394414539 First Edition First Printing Cloth Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1965 first printing red cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket has some edgewear. Cloth book looks unread. Protective mylar cover. 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.75 Inches Explores problems of community and the search for a national identity. Winner of the Francis Parkman Prize.
Price:
34.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Boorstin, Daniel J. Americans The National Experience, Vol 2 Random House 1965 0394414535 / 9780394414539 Cloth Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1965 cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket has some edgewear. Cloth book looks unread. Protective mylar cover. 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.75 Inches Explores problems of community and the search for a national identity. Winner of the Francis Parkman Prize.
Price:
23.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Burns, James Macgregor The Workshop of Democrary American Experience Vol 2 Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394512758 / 9780394512754 First Edition Cloth Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1985 Knopf stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/very good condition. Book is excellent and unread. Dust jacket has two tears and a bit of shelfwear. Protective mylar cover. American Experiment, Vol 2 1.65 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches 670 pages
Price:
15.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Carleton, Don E. Red Scare! Right-Wing Hysteria Fifties Fanaticism and Their Legacy in Texas Texas Monthly Pr 1985 0932012906 / 9780932012906 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author 1985 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book looks unread. Narrow light fade at bottom edge of front board. Dust jacket has small tears and some wear at top front edge and spine. Protective mylar cover. Signed by the author: "To Thelma Vogel I hope you enjoy the book! Don E. Carleton 15 March 1986." 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches 390 pages Signed by Author
Price:
61.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|