|
|
|
|
1 |
The West: an Illustrated History. New York, NY, U.S.A. Little Brown & Company 1996 0316922366 First Edition Second Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket Stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Field of Dreams [VHS] Universal Studios 1999 0783235968 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket MCA Universal video of filmstarring Kevin Costner, James Earl Jones from a private collection. Box and tape are fine. 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Noonday Demon: an Atlas of Depression. New York, NY, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 068485466X Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9th printing hardcover and dust jacket very good. Tiny bit of wear on boards. Dust jacket has one tiny nick at corner. Mylar cover. Winner of the National Book Award. Price:
9.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The diaries of Charles Greville Pimlico 2005 1844134040 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New second printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.14 Inches Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Letter to Three Wives 20th Century Fox 6302732964 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Fox video of 1949 b&w movie starring Jeanne Crain, Ann Sothern, Kirk Douglas from a private collection. Tape and box are excellent. Video Tape 1.1 x 7.3 x 4.2 Inches Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Producers MGM (Video & DVD) VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket MGM/UA video of 1968 comedy classic starring Gene Wilder, Zero Mostel from a private collection. Tape and box are excellent. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Right Stuff WB 6300271560 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket WB video of film starring Scott Glenn, Ed Harris, Denni Quaid, Sam Shpard from a private collction. Box and two tapes are in fine condition. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lifeboat Fox Video 6301798732 As New in As New dust jacket New Fox video of 1944 b&w Hitchcock movie starring Tallulah Bankhead based on story by John Steinbeck from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has slight crease on side. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Peyton Place 20th Century Fox 6302000661 VHS Tape As New in As New dust jacket Fox video of 1957 movie starring Lana Turner, Hope Lange, Lloyd Nolan from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. 1957 Video Tape 1.1 x 7.5 x 4.2 Inches Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Tree of Life B00LLX582 DVD As New in As New dust jacket 2012 DVD Academy Award nominee for best picture starring Bratt Pitt, Sean Penn. Video has been viewed once and is in excellent condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Primo Levi: Tragedy of an Optimist. New York, NY, U.S.A. Overlook Press, The 2000 1585670200 First Edition Trade Paperback New in New dust jacket New Stated first trade paperback edition in perfect condition. No remainder marks. Primo Levi--author of The Periodic Table and concentration camp survivor. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Natural [VHS] Sony Pictures 1994 6302662591 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket RCA/Columbia Pictures Home Video of film starring Robert Redford, Glenn Close from a private collection. Box and tape are in fine condition. 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Moonstruck 2001 630428635X Fine in Fine dust jacket MGM/UA video of 1987 film starring Cher in her Academy Award winning role and Nicolas Cage from a private collection. Tape is fine. Box has tiny bit of shelfwear at bottom edges. 1987 Video Tape Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sleeping with the enemy Tristar 1992 6302096227 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Tristar video of columbia movie starring Tom Hanks, Geena Davis, Madonna from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has light scrape at bottom back where tape removed. Video Tape Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bull Durham Orion 630120798X VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Orion video of classic baseball movi starring Kevin Costner, susan Sarandon, Tim Robbins from a private collection. Video is excellent. Box has a bit of wear at bottom corners. Video Tape Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
I Shot Andy Warhol Orion Home Video 0792899601 VHS Tape Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Orion video of 1995 color movie starring Lili Taylor from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has slight wear at corners. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
My Best Friend's Wedding Tristar Press 0800103688 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket TriStar video of 1997 film starring Julia Roberts, Cameron Diaz, Dermot Melroney, Rupert Everett from a private collection. Box and tape are in fine condition. Price:
14.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Vermeer in Bosnia New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 2004 0679442707 First Edition Original Cloth New in New dust jacket New Brand new stated first edition hardcover and dust jacket in perfect condition. Protective mylar cover. Price:
28.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Cathedrals and Abbeys of England and Wales New York, New York, U.S.A. Book Sales 1986 0946495548 First Thus Original Cloth Fine in Very Good dust jacket First 1985 edition--1 volume reprint edition of 2 volume set published in 1891. Blue cloth hardcover is excellent. Dust jacket has one tear at front flap and slight fade on bottom front cover. Protective mylar cover. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
China: From the Long March to Tiananmen Square New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805012915 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Stated first edition hardcover and dust jacket. Book has inscription on flypage. Dust jacket has edgewear at top and bottom spine and 1 small tear. Price clipped. Price:
10.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Wild Bunch 6305237115 As New in As New dust jacket WB original director's cut special widescreen edition video of 1969 movie starring William Holden, Ernest Borgnine, Ben Johnson from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. WB original director's cut special widescreen edition video of 1969 movie starring William Holden, Ernest 1969 Video Tape Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
The Andy Warhol Diaries Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1989 0446514268 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1989 third printing partial-cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book looks unread. Narrow vertical scrape on back endpaper. Dust jacket has small tears and edgewear at spine. Protective mylar cover. Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Norton Book of Women's Lives Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1993 0393035328 First Edition First Printing Original Cloth As New in As New dust jacket New 1993 stated first edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Mylar cover. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Revenge of Pink Panther MGM (Video & DVD) 1997 0792834895 VHS Tape Fine in Near Fine dust jacket MGM/UA video of 1978 movie starring Peter Sellers and Herbert Lom from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has slight wear. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
The Thin Man Goes Home Warner Home Video 1991 6301975960 As New in As New dust jacket MGM/UA video of 1944 b&w movie starring William Powell, Myrna Loy & Asta. Box and tape are excellent. 5th of 6 in the Thin Man series. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
The World of the Favourite Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Yale Univ Pr 1999 0300076444 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999 first edition, first printing black cloth hardcover and dust jacket in near perfect condition. Hardcover book is unread and has one bumped corner. Dust jacket has one tiny tear at top edge. Mylar cover. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Doo Wop 50 Volume I Rhino 1999 B000LTRJ2C VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket 1999 Rhino video of Doo Wop artists such as The Platters, Del-Vikings, The Penguins, TheCleftones. Box and tape are in fine condition. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Driving Miss Daisy WB 6301734734 Video Fine in Fine dust jacket WB video of Academy Award winning film for best picture and best actress froma private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape 1.8 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
How to Steal a Million 6303631851 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Fox video of 1966 movie starrin gAudrey Hepburn, Peter O'Toole from a private collection. Box and tape are very good. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Gandhi Columbia Tristar 0800105141 VHS Tape As New in As New dust jacket Columbia video of Academy Award winning film for best picture starring Ben Kingsley from a private collection. Both box and video are in excellent condition. Bought new, box is sealed, video has not been viewed. Video Tape Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Fried Green Tomatoes 1993 6302468027 Fine in Fine dust jacket MCA/Universal video of film starring Jessica Tandy, Kathy Bates, Mary-Louise Parker from a private collection. Box and tape are in excellent condition. Video Tape Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Civil War Great Generals of the South. Prior Lake, MN MNTEX Entertainment 1992 6302662672 VHS Tape Fine in Very Good dust jacket Documentary biography about Southern Generals Andrew Jackson and Robert E. Lee from a private collection. Video is perfect. Box has slight edgewear and a crease on the spine. Price:
3.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Criss Cross Universal Studios 0783213115 VHS Tape Fine in Near Fine dust jacket MCA/Universal video of 1948 b&w movie starring Burt Lancaster, Yvonne De Carlo, Dan Duryea from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has a bit of wear at bottom corners. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
The Prodigal MGM (Warner) 6302760100 VHS Tape Fine in Very Good dust jacket MGM video of 1955 movie starring Lana Turner, Edmund Purdom. Tape is excellent. Box has some wear. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Romancing the Stone Fox Video 1997 6300247821 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Fox video of 1992 film starring Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner, Danny De Vito from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Harriet the Spy (Clam) [VHS] Paramount 1997 B000003KSM Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Paramount video of film starring Rosie O'Donnell, Michelle Trachtenberg from a private collection. Clamshell case and video are in excellent condition. 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Earthquake MCA/Universal 6300181510 Video Fine in Fine dust jacket MCA Universal video of film starring Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Bit of shelfwear at bottom edges of box. Video Tape D-Day, the Battle of the Bulge, the liberation of Paris, the relentless drive through Germany toward Allied victory--Omar Bradley, the "GI General," was there for every major engagement in the European theater. A Soldier's Story is the behind-the-scenes eyewitness account of the war that shaped our century: the tremendous manpower at work, the unprecedented stakes, the snafus that almost led to defeat, the larger-than-life personalities and brilliant generals (Patton, Eisenhower, Montgomery) who masterminded it all. One of the two books on which the movie Patton was based, A Soldier's Story is a compelling and vivid memoir from the greatest military tactician of our time. The books in the Modern Library War series have been chosen by series editor Caleb Carr according to the significance of their subject matter, their contribution to the field of military history, and their literary merit. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
The Pride of the Yankees Fox 1990 630159942X VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket 1990 Fox video of Samuel Goldwyn black and white film starring Gary Cooper, Teresa Wright, Walter Brennan, and Babe Ruth from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
18.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
The War of the Roses Fox 6301696751 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket color video of black comedy starring Michael Douglas, Kathleen Turner, Danny DeVito from a private collection. Tape is excellnt. Box has a bit of shelfwear at bottom cornwers. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Shadow of a Doubt 6301065573 Fine in Fine dust jacket NEW MCA Universal video of 1942 Alfred Hitchcock b&w movie from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has some wear. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
The Gay Divorcee Turner RKO 1999 6304212143 As New in Near Fine dust jacket Turner RKO Collection video of 1934 b&w movie starring Fred & Ginger from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has slight wear at 2 corners. Cole Porter tunes. Academy Award winning song "The Continental. " Marvelous. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Groundhog Day Columbis Tristar 6302820448 Fine in Fine dust jacket Columbia Tristar video of Harold Ramis film starring Bill Murry, Andie MacDowell from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Other People's Money [VHS] Warner Home Video 1994 6302313872 Video Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket WB video of film starring Danny Devito, Gregory Peck, Piper Laurie from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has a bit of wear at corners. Video Tape 1.2 x 7.5 x 4.6 Inches Price:
9.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Out of Africa 6300185095 Fine in Fine dust jacket New MCA/Universal video of 1985 film starring Robert Redford, Meryl Streep from a private collection. Tape is excellen. Box has a bit of wear at bottom corners. Video Tape Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
When Harry Met Sally 0792837207 Fine in Fine dust jacket Video of 1989 Rob Reiner film tarring Meg Ryan, Billy Crystal from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has a tiny bit of shelfwear at bottom corners. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Persuasion Paramount 1998 6303965415 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket 1998 Sony video of film based on Jane Austen novel starring Amanda Root from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Flashdance [VHS] Paramount Home Video 1983 6300214184 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Paramount video of film starring Jennifer Beals, Michael Nouri from a private collection. Video is in fine condition. Box has a bit of shelfwear. Paramount video offilm starringJennifer Beals, Michael Nouri from a private collection. Video is in fine condition. Box has a bit of shelfwear. 1.1 x 7.5 x 4.2 Inches Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
The Grapes Of Wrath Twentieth Century Fox 1994 5559477893 Video Fine in Fine dust jacket Twentieth Century-Fox HomeVideo of film starring Henry Fonda, John Carradine, Jane Darwell from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has a bit of shelfwear at edges. 512 pages Barbara Bush is certainly among the most popular First Ladies ever to live in the White House. Politics aside, people worldwide have come to admire her wit, her candor and compassion, as well as her unswerving devotion to her husband and children. In her memoir, Mrs. Bush for the first time gives readers a very private look at a life lived in the public eye for more than twenty-five years. She begins with a compelling portrait of her early years, including: growing up in Rye, New York, and meeting George Bush; life as a young bride and mother, moving far away from home to West Texas; and the almost unbearable pain of losing a child. With contemporary American history as the backdrop, Mrs. Bush remembers the shock of learning that her fiancé has been shot down in the Pacific during World War II; the disbelief when a black friend is refused service in a Southern restaurant in the 1950s; and the fear when she is caught in the middle of a student protest march in the 1960s. She recounts her years in public life, from first moving to Washington when George Bush was elected to Congress; to her experience living in New York as the wife of the Ambassador to the United Nations and in China as wife of the U.S. envoy. She talks candidly about the ups and downs of three presidential campaigns and describes her role as the wife of the Vice President, culminating in the climactic White House years. Drawing upon excerpts from her diary, which she has compiled for more than thirty years, Mrs. Bush takes us behind the scenes of the Persian Gulf conflict and the end of the Cold War. She talks about both the Bushes' struggle to overcome Graves' disease and how she faced the controversy that erupted at Wellesley College before her commencement speech. Through the friendships she developed over the years with world leaders and their spouses, we meet and get to know the Gorbachevs, the Thatchers, the Mitterrands, the Mubaraks, and many others. And she tells us why she threw so much of her energy and compassion behind the important cause of making more Americans literate. This memoir includes hundreds of the funny, often self-deprecating, and occasionally touching anecdotes for which Mrs. Bush is well known: surprising a rat while swimming in the White House pool; accidentally stomping on Boris Yeltsin's foot under the table during a state dinner; wearing a $29 pair of shoes for her husband's inaugural ball. She also talks about the disappointments of the 1992 presidential campaign and the joys of rediscovering private life, including driving and cooking again for the first time in twelve years. This is a warm and funny memoir that will charm Mrs. Bush's millions of admirers and earn her many more. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
1942 Into the Battle United States Postal Service 1992 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New and unread oversized pictorial hardcover in excellent condition. No dust jacket issued. World War II remembered 8vo 8" - 9" tall 40 pages Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Ninotchka 0792840062 New in New dust jacket New Brand new MGM/UA video of 1939 b&w movie starring Greta Garbo, Melvyn Douglas from a private collection. Directed by Ernst Lubitsch. Factory sealed and wrapped. 1939 Video Tape Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Misery New Line B000AM30LY Fine in Fine dust jacket New Line video of film starring Kathy Bates (Academy Award winner for Best Actress) , James Caan from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Midnight Cowboy VHS Tape Fine in Near Fine dust jacket MGM?UA video of Best Picture Oscar winner from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Tiny bit of wear at bottom corners of box. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Stripes Columbia 6302800412 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Columbia video of Bill Murray movie from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Braveheart Paramount 1996 079213690X VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Paramount video of Mel Gibson film (winner of Academy Award for Best Picture) from a private collection. Two tapes are excellent. box has a bit of shelfwear at corners. Video Tape Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Glass Bottom Boat MGM (Warner) 6302241103 VHS Tape Fine in Near Fine dust jacket MGM/UA video of 1966 movie starring Doris Day, Rod Taylor, Arthur Godfrey from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has slight wear at edges. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Old Man & The Sea Warner Home Video 1996 6304039549 VHS Tape As New in As New dust jacket Warner home video of 1958 movie adapted from Hemingway's novel and starring Spencer Tracy from a private collection. box and tape are excellent. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Palm Beach Story / Movie 6300185206 As New in As New dust jacket MCA/Universal video of 1942 b&w movie starring Claudette Colbert, Joel McCrea, Rudy Vallee from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
The Stranger The Nostalgia Archive 1996 VHS Tape As New in As New dust jacket 1996 Nostalgia video of 1946 b&w movie starring Orson Welles, Edward G. Robinson, Loretta Young. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Hullabaloo in the kitchen II Dallas County A&M University Mothers' Club 1998 0961244615 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New New and unread stated first printing pictorial hardcover in excellent condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 367 pages Collectible Price:
31.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Notorious Fox Video 1993 6301798503 VHS Tape Fine in Very Good dust jacket Hitchcock Collection video of film starring Cary Grant, Ingrid Bergman from a private collection. Tape is in fine condition. Box has a scrape at back. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Breakfast at Tifany's Paramount 6300215814 Fine in Fine dust jacket Paramount video of 1961 color film starring Audrey Hpburn, Georg Peppard, Patricia Neal from a private collection. Tape is excellnt. Box has slight wear at bottom corners. Video Tape Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Spitfire Video Treasures 1976 B0001DCY00 First Printing Video Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket Video Treasures video of b&w film starring David Niven, Leslie Howard. Tape is fine. Box has a bit of shelfwearatcorners. Audio Tape 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Rope Universal Studios 6300183580 VHS Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket MCA video of 1948 movie starring James Stewart and Farley Granger from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has tiny bit of wear at 2 bottom corners. 1948 Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
High Sierra MGM (Video & DVD) 630196893X VHS Tape Very Good in Very Good dust jacket MGM?UA video of 1941 b&w movie starring Humphrey Bogart, Ida Lupino from a private collection. Box and tape are in very good condition. 1941 Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
The Ugly American Universal Studios VHS Tape As New in Near Fine dust jacket MCA home video of 1963 Universal movie starring Marlon Brando from a private collection. Tape is excellent. Box has wear at bottom edges. Video Tape Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Three Wishes HBO 2001 6303990479 Video Tape Fine in Fine dust jacket HBO Home Video of film starring Patrick Swayze, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio from a private collection. Box and tape are in fine condition. Video Tape 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
New York, New York Warner Home Video (M 6301973348 VHS Tape Very Good in Very Good dust jacket MGM video set of 1977 movie starring Robert DeNiro, Liza Minnelli from a private collection. Tapes are excellent. Box has some wear at edges. Video Tape Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Sense and Sensibility Columbia/Tristar 1996 6304057709 Fine in Fine dust jacket NEW Columbia/Tristar video of film based on Jane Austn novel starring Emma Thompson, Hugh Grant, Alan Rickman, Kate Winslet from a private collection. Box and tape are excellent. Video Tape Price:
11.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|