Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Weir, Alison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weir, Alison Eleanor of Aquitaine A Life
Ballantine Books 2000 0345405404 / 9780345405401 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2000 stated first edition, first printing quarter-cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Shelfwear at bottom spine of boards. Dust jacket has scrape on back. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 9.55 x 6.52 Inches 464 pages 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weir, Alison Eleanor of Aquitaine A Life
Ballantine Books 2000 0345405404 / 9780345405401 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New New stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 9.55 x 6.52 Inches 464 pages 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weir, Alison Eleanor of Aquitaine A Life
Ballantine Books 2000 0345405404 / 9780345405401 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
New stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Light bend on 2 pages. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 9.55 x 6.52 Inches 464 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weir, Alison Henry Viii: The King And His Court
Ballantine Books 2001 0345436598 / 9780345436597 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
2001 stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/near fine condition. A bit of shelfwear and one tiny nick at top corner of dust jacket. Unread. Protective mylar cover. 1.58 x 9.56 x 6.51 Inches In her new book, Alison Weir, author of the finest royal chronicles of our time, brings to vibrant life the turbulent, complex figure of Henry VIII and the glittering court he made his own. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weir, Alison Innocent Traitor A Novel of Lady Jane Grey
Ballantine Books 2007 0345494857 / 9780345494856 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.34 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weir, Alison. Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2003 034543658X / 9780345436580 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
New 2003 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of wrinkling at top spine. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weir, Alison. Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2003 034543658X / 9780345436580 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
New New 2003 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of wrinkling at top spine. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weir, Alison Mistress of the Monarchy The Life of Katherine Swynford, Duchess of Lancaster
Ballantine Books 2009 0345453239 / 9780345453235 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches 416 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weir, Alison Queen Isabella Treachery, Adultery, and Murder in Medieval England
Ballantine Books 2005 0345453190 / 9780345453198 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New 2005 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine/fine condition. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.42 x 9.56 x 6.4 Inches 528 pages Collectible 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weir, Alison Queen Isabella Treachery, Adultery, and Murder in Medieval England
Ballantine Books 2005 0345453190 / 9780345453198 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New New and unread 2005 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.42 x 9.56 x 6.4 Inches 528 pages Collectible 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weir, Alison The Lady Elizabeth A Novel
Ballantine Books 2008 0345495357 / 9780345495358 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread first U. S. Edtion, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective myalr cover. 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches 496 pages Collectible 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weir, Alison The Lady in the Tower The Fall of Anne Boleyn
Ballantine Books 2010 0345453212 / 9780345453211 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket In excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches 464 pages Collectible 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Weir, Alison The Life of Elizabeth I
Ballantine Books 1998 0345405331 / 9780345405333 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
1998 stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 532 pages 
Price: 47.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Weir, Alison The Life of Elizabeth I
Ballantine Books 1998 0345405331 / 9780345405333 First American Edition Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1998 stated first American edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/fine condition. Light crease on one page. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 532 pages 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Weir, Alison The Life of Elizabeth I
Ballantine Books 1998 0345405331 / 9780345405333 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread 1998 stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 532 pages 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weir, Alison The Princes in the Tower
Ballantine Books 1994 0345383729 / 9780345383723 First Edition Third Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1994 third printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. A bit of shelfwear on spine of hardcover. Dust jacket is excellent. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches 8 pages 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weir, Alison on Abookstop.com
Weir, Alison on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Weir, Alison on Agorabooks.net
Weir, Alison on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Anovelideabooks.com
Weir, Alison on Avenuebookandco.com
Weir, Alison on Batteredbook.com
Weir, Alison on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Bookhousestl.com
Weir, Alison on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Weir, Alison on Booksliquidation.com
Weir, Alison on Booksnmorepa.com
Weir, Alison on Bookwormhbg.com
Weir, Alison on C-books.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Weir, Alison on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Weir, Alison on Corinne1300.com
Weir, Alison on Countrybookandthings.com
Weir, Alison on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Derbybookshelf.com
Weir, Alison on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weir, Alison on Downtownbooksellers.com
Weir, Alison on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weir, Alison on Ginny6books.com
Weir, Alison on Guthriebooks.com
Weir, Alison on Hammondsbooks.net
Weir, Alison on Jacksonst-books.com
Weir, Alison on Lacroixbookseller.com
Weir, Alison on Lairdbooks.com
Weir, Alison on Leurabooks.com.au
Weir, Alison on Loyaloakbooks.com
Weir, Alison on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Weir, Alison on Myperfectbook.com
Weir, Alison on Onenoffs.com
Weir, Alison on Penngrovebooks.com
Weir, Alison on Pointswestbooks.com
Weir, Alison on Polesworthbookshop.com
Weir, Alison on Psychobabel.eu
Weir, Alison on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Weir, Alison on Springystreasures.com
Weir, Alison on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Weir, Alison on Turnthepagebooks.com
Weir, Alison on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com