|
|
Weir, Alison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weir, Alison Eleanor of Aquitaine A Life Ballantine Books 2000 0345405404 / 9780345405401 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2000 stated first edition, first printing quarter-cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Shelfwear at bottom spine of boards. Dust jacket has scrape on back. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 9.55 x 6.52 Inches 464 pages Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Weir, Alison Eleanor of Aquitaine A Life Ballantine Books 2000 0345405404 / 9780345405401 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New New stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 9.55 x 6.52 Inches 464 pages Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weir, Alison Eleanor of Aquitaine A Life Ballantine Books 2000 0345405404 / 9780345405401 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket New stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Light bend on 2 pages. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 9.55 x 6.52 Inches 464 pages Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weir, Alison Henry Viii: The King And His Court Ballantine Books 2001 0345436598 / 9780345436597 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2001 stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/near fine condition. A bit of shelfwear and one tiny nick at top corner of dust jacket. Unread. Protective mylar cover. 1.58 x 9.56 x 6.51 Inches In her new book, Alison Weir, author of the finest royal chronicles of our time, brings to vibrant life the turbulent, complex figure of Henry VIII and the glittering court he made his own. Price:
28.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Weir, Alison. Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2003 034543658X / 9780345436580 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket New 2003 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of wrinkling at top spine. Protective mylar cover. Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Weir, Alison. Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2003 034543658X / 9780345436580 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket New New 2003 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of wrinkling at top spine. Protective mylar cover. Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Weir, Alison The Lady Elizabeth A Novel Ballantine Books 2008 0345495357 / 9780345495358 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New and unread first U. S. Edtion, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective myalr cover. 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches 496 pages Collectible Price:
28.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Weir, Alison The Life of Elizabeth I Ballantine Books 1998 0345405331 / 9780345405333 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 1998 stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 532 pages Price:
47.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Weir, Alison The Life of Elizabeth I Ballantine Books 1998 0345405331 / 9780345405333 First American Edition Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1998 stated first American edition, second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/fine condition. Light crease on one page. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 532 pages Price:
36.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Weir, Alison The Life of Elizabeth I Ballantine Books 1998 0345405331 / 9780345405333 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New and unread 1998 stated first American edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 532 pages Price:
56.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Weir, Alison The Princes in the Tower Ballantine Books 1994 0345383729 / 9780345383723 First Edition Third Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1994 third printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. A bit of shelfwear on spine of hardcover. Dust jacket is excellent. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches 8 pages Price:
22.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weir, Alison on Abookstop.com Weir, Alison on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Weir, Alison on Agorabooks.net Weir, Alison on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Weir, Alison on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Weir, Alison on Anovelideabooks.com Weir, Alison on Avenuebookandco.com Weir, Alison on Batteredbook.com Weir, Alison on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Weir, Alison on Bookhousestl.com Weir, Alison on Booksandinkbookshop.com Weir, Alison on Booksliquidation.com Weir, Alison on Booksnmorepa.com Weir, Alison on Bookwormhbg.com Weir, Alison on C-books.co.uk Weir, Alison on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
| Weir, Alison on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Weir, Alison on Corinne1300.com Weir, Alison on Countrybookandthings.com Weir, Alison on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Weir, Alison on Derbybookshelf.com Weir, Alison on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Weir, Alison on Downtownbooksellers.com Weir, Alison on Durnickbooks.co.uk Weir, Alison on Fatcitybookstore.com Weir, Alison on Ginny6books.com Weir, Alison on Guthriebooks.com Weir, Alison on Hammondsbooks.net Weir, Alison on Jacksonst-books.com Weir, Alison on Lacroixbookseller.com Weir, Alison on Lairdbooks.com Weir, Alison on Leurabooks.com.au
| Weir, Alison on Loyaloakbooks.com Weir, Alison on Melanienelsonbooks.com Weir, Alison on Myperfectbook.com Weir, Alison on Onenoffs.com Weir, Alison on Penngrovebooks.com Weir, Alison on Pointswestbooks.com Weir, Alison on Polesworthbookshop.com Weir, Alison on Psychobabel.eu Weir, Alison on Secondtimebooksonline.com Weir, Alison on Springystreasures.com Weir, Alison on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Weir, Alison on Turnthepagebooks.com Weir, Alison on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|