|
|
Fraser, Antonia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fraser, Antonia Cromwell The Lord Protector Knopf 1973 0394470346 / 9780394470344 First American Edition Cloth Good in Good dust jacket 1973 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket. A tiny bit of foxing at top front page edges. Binding is solid. Small tears at dust jacket edges. Protective mylar cover. 1.26 x 8.88 x 6.34 Inches 774 pages Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fraser, Antonia King James VI of Scotland, I of England Random House Inc (T) 1975 0394494768 / 9780394494760 First American Edition Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 1975 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very good/good condition. Cloth hardcover has light tanning at page edges. Dust jacket has a tiny crease at top back and tanning inside dust jacket but no tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.3 x 9.9 x 7 Inches 224 pages Collectible Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fraser, Antonia Love and Louis XIV The Women in the Life of the Sun King Nan A. Talese 2006 0385509847 / 9780385509848 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New stated first U.S. edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches 416 pages Antonia Fraser goes behind the well-known tales of Louis's accomplishments and follies, exploring in riveting detail his intimate relationships with women. Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fraser, Antonia Love and Louis XIV The Women in the Life of the Sun King Nan A. Talese 2006 0385509847 / 9780385509848 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New stated first U.S. edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches The self-proclaimed Sun King, Louis XIV ruled over the most glorious and extravagant court in seventeenth-century Europe. Now, Antonia Fraser goes behind the well-known tales of Louis’s accomplishments and follies, exploring in riveting detail his intimate relationships with women. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fraser, Antonia Marie Antoinette The Journey Doubleday Canada, Limited 2001 038548948X / 9780385489485 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 2001 first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine/fine condition. Book is unread. Tiny wrinkle at spine. Protective mylar cover. 1.81 x 9.29 x 5.91 Inches 544 pages Collectible Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fraser, Antonia Must You Go? My Life with Harold Pinter Nan A. Talese 2010 0385532504 / 9780385532501 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2010 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. Book is unread. Printers flaw on title page. Protective mylar cover. 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches 336 pages Collectible Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Fraser, Antonia ROYAL CHARLES Knopf 1979 039449721X / 9780394497211 First American Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1979 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book has tiny bit of fading at top and bottom spine. Dust jacket has 3 tears. Protective mylar cover. 524 pages Price:
25.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fraser, Antonia ROYAL CHARLES Knopf 1979 039449721X / 9780394497211 First American Edition Cloth Fine in Fine dust jacket 1979 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book is in mint condition. Dust jacket has one tiny nick at top spine. Protective mylar cover. 524 pages Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fraser, Antonia The Wives of Henry VIII Knopf 1992 0394585380 / 9780394585383 First American Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket New 1992 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches Price:
47.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fraser, Antonia The Wives of Henry VIII Knopf 1992 0394585380 / 9780394585383 First American Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author 1992 stated first American edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Flat signed by author on flyleaf. Book is unread. One tiny speck on front board. Protective mylar cover. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches Signed by Author Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fraser, Antonia on 3rsusedbooks.ca Fraser, Antonia on Abookstop.com Fraser, Antonia on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Anovelideabooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Atlantavintagebooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Fraser, Antonia on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Fraser, Antonia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Booksinrockford.com Fraser, Antonia on Booksleftbehind.com Fraser, Antonia on Booksliquidation.com Fraser, Antonia on Booksonlinebrighton.com Fraser, Antonia on Brendaboorbooks.com Fraser, Antonia on C-books.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Christianbooksaustralia.com
| Fraser, Antonia on Christinesbooks.net Fraser, Antonia on Classicfirsteditions.com Fraser, Antonia on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Fraser, Antonia on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Fatcitybookstore.com Fraser, Antonia on Guthriebooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Hammondsbooks.net Fraser, Antonia on Jandabooks.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Lacroixbookseller.com Fraser, Antonia on Lairdbooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Lastcenturybooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Lazarusbooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Leurabooks.com.au Fraser, Antonia on Mingbooks.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Moonxscapebooks.com
| Fraser, Antonia on Onceuponatimebooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Phatpocket.com Fraser, Antonia on Polesworthbookshop.com Fraser, Antonia on Psychobabel.eu Fraser, Antonia on Riverwoodsbooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Thebookscouts.ca Fraser, Antonia on Theglasskey.co.uk Fraser, Antonia on Treasuredoldies.com Fraser, Antonia on Turnthepagebooks.com Fraser, Antonia on Twicesoldtales.ca Fraser, Antonia on Twintomes.com |
|
|