Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asprey, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asprey, Robert B. Frederick the Great The Magnificent Enigma
Ticknor & Fields 1986 0899193528 / 9780899193526 First Edition First Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket 
1986 first edition, first printing Ticknor & Fields cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book excellent and unread. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of shelfwear.. Mylar cover. 715 pages 
Price: 71.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asprey, Robert B. & Robert Asprey The Reign of Napoleon Bonaparte
Basic Books 2001 0465004814 / 9780465004812 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
2001 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine/near fine condition. Book is unread. Dust jacket has scratch at back. Protective mylar cover. 1.57 x 9.66 x 6.54 Inches 580 pages 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asprey, Robert B. & Robert Asprey The Reign of Napoleon Bonaparte
Basic Books 2001 0465004814 / 9780465004812 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Dust jacket has slight wrinkle at bottom edge spine. Protective mylar cover. 1.57 x 9.66 x 6.54 Inches 580 pages 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asprey, Robert B. War in the Shadows The Guerrilla in History
William Morrow & Co 1994 0688128157 / 9780688128159 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1994 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket. Slight rubbing and a hint of tanning at top edge of dust jacket. A bit of wear on hardcover. Protective mylar cover. 2.5 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches Ranging from Alexander the Great's battles with Asiatic Scythians, through the Russian Revolution, and on up to the turmoil in the Middle East and the battle in Northern Ireland, War in the Shadows is a book of monumental sweep and singular perspective. It also contains a comprehensive and hard-hitting strategic evaluation of the Vietnam War one of the most significant analyses of the war that won't go away. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asprey, Robert B. on 50000books.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Barbarossabooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Bookbrowzers.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Buybookstoday.net
Asprey, Robert B. on Callseller.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Cassiesbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Edconroybooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Go-bookworld.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Grenadierbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Grendelbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Guthriebooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Hookedonhistory.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Kjcactus.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Lincbook.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Rarebookcellar.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Asprey, Robert B. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Russellbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Schoonerbooks.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Sundialbooks.net
Asprey, Robert B. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Theearlywest.com
Asprey, Robert B. on Tiberbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com