Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burns, James Macgregor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, James Macgregor A People's Charter The Pursuit of Rights in America
Knopf 1991 0394577639 / 9780394577630 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New stated first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 2 x 6.75 Inches 577 pages 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns, James MacGregor Packing the Court The Rise of Judicial Power and the Coming Crisis of the Supreme Court
Penguin Press HC, The 2009 1594202192 / 9781594202193 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches 336 pages Collectible 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns, James MacGregor Roosevelt The Soldier of Freedom
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151788715 / 9780151788712 First Edition First Printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1970 stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Shelfwear on cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Light tanning on page edges. Protective mylar cover. 722 pages 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns, James MacGregor & Susan Dunn The Three Roosevelts Patrician Leaders Who Transformed America
Atlantic Monthly Press 2001 0871137801 / 9780871137807 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New Brand new stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover. 1.74 x 9.32 x 6.35 Inches 544 pages 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns, James Macgregor; Dunn, Susan. The Three Roosevelts: Patrician Leaders Who Transformed America.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 2001 0871137801 / 9780871137807 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near perfect condition. Price clipped. Looks new and unread. Mylar cover. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns, James Macgregor THE VINEYARD OF LIBERTY
Knopf 1982 0394505468 / 9780394505466 First Edition Cloth As New in As New dust jacket 
1982 stated first edition Knopf cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Dust jacket is excellent. Protective mylar cover. American Experiment 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burns, James Macgregor The Workshop of Democrary American Experience Vol 2
Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394512758 / 9780394512754 First Edition Cloth Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
1985 Knopf stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/very good condition. Book is excellent and unread. Dust jacket has two tears and a bit of shelfwear. Protective mylar cover. American Experiment, Vol 2 1.65 x 9.29 x 6.38 Inches 670 pages 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, James Macgregor on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Burns, James Macgregor on Agorabooks.net
Burns, James Macgregor on Aldensbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Allbooksconsidered.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Avenuebookandco.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Bookedfull.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Bookhousestl.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Booksleftbehind.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Bookwormhbg.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Brownsbooks.ca
Burns, James Macgregor on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Claytonbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Cranberrybooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Derbybookshelf.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Earthlightbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Ebooksweb.net
Burns, James Macgregor on Genethebookpeddler.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Guthriebooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Hammondsbooks.net
Burns, James Macgregor on Hardingsbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Joslu.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Lacroixbookseller.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Leurabooks.com.au
Burns, James Macgregor on Loyaloakbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Martysbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Mccauleybooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Mrmlonline.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Oddballbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Pgbbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Phatpocket.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Raindogbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Readitagain1.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Russellbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Scottsbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Springystreasures.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Talleysbooks.com
Burns, James Macgregor on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com