Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fest, Joachim C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fest, Joachim C. Hitler
New York, NY USA Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974 0151416508 / 9780151416509 First English-Language Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1974 first English translation edition hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. BCDE on copyright page. Book is unread with a bit of wear. A tear at dust jacket spine of dust jacket. Crease on front flap of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Collectible 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fest, Joachim C.; Little, Bruce Plotting Hitler's Death The Story of German Resistance
Metropolitan Books 1996 080504213X / 9780805042139 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New 1996 stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches 419 pages
Fest recounts in vivid detail the events leading up to the July 20, 1944 attempt by German anti-Nazi conspirators to kill Hitler with a bomb, and for the first time, brings to a popular audience the full story of the German resistance.
 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fest, Joachim C.; Little, Bruce Plotting Hitler's Death The Story of German Resistance
Metropolitan Books 1996 080504213X / 9780805042139 First American Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
New Stated first American edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. Book is unread. No price on dust jacket. Slight rubbing on boards. Protective mylar cover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches 419 pages
Fest recounts in vivid detail the events leading up to the July 20, 1944 attempt by German anti-Nazi conspirators to kill Hitler with a bomb, and for the first time, brings to a popular audience the full story of the German resistance.
 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fest, Joachim C.; Osers, Ewald (translator); Dring, Alexandra (translator) Speer : The Final Verdict
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 2002 0151005567 / 9780151005567 First U.S. Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
New 2002 stated first edition hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. Protected in mylar cover. Collectible 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fest, Joachim C. on Agorabooks.net
Fest, Joachim C. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fest, Joachim C. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Fest, Joachim C. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Cmereadbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Confettibooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fest, Joachim C. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Fest, Joachim C. on Hardingsbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Hgbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Hookedonhistory.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Johnbalebooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Just-us-books.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Kbookscanada.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Leurabooks.com.au
Fest, Joachim C. on Longfellowspdx.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Mahlerbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Mimicobooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Nwlbooksdirect.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Patbookman.net
Fest, Joachim C. on Pbobooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Phatpocket.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Scifietc.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Fest, Joachim C. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Tatteredjacket.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Weirdbooks.com
Fest, Joachim C. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Fest, Joachim C. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com