Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Derek Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Derek Charlemagne
Doubleday 2006 0385516703 / 9780385516709 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches In this new biography, the first major study of Charlemagne in more than twenty-five years, Derek Wilson provides an absorbing and lively account of his life, character, and accomplishments. Charlemagne transcends every notion we have of the traditional historical hero. 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Derek In the Lion's Court Power, Ambition, and Sudden Death in the Reign of Henry VIII
St. Martin's Press 2002 0312286961 / 9780312286965 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Wilson, Derek A.; Wilson, Derek; St Martins Pr; 2002; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2002 stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 1.79 x 9.56 x 6.54 Inches 576 pages Collectible 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Derek A.; Wilson, Derek In the Lion's Court: Power, Ambition, and Sudden Death in the Reign of Henry VIII
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2002 0312286961 / 9780312286965 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket 
New 2002 stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. No price on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Derek Out of the Storm The Life and Legacy of Martin Luther
St. Martin's Press 2008 0312375883 / 9780312375881 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New stated first U.S. edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches Collectible 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Derek The Circumnavigators
M. Evans and Company 1989 0871316013 / 9780871316011 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1989 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book looks unread. Top corners are slightly bumped. One small tear on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 9.75 x 1.25 x 7 Inches 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Derek A. The King and the Gentleman Charles Stuart and Oliver Cromwell, 1599-1649
St Martins Pr 1999 0312244053 / 9780312244057 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1999 stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket. Looks unread. Dust jcket has one small tear at top back corner. Protective mylar cover. L 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 473 pages 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Derek A. The King and the Gentleman Charles Stuart and Oliver Cromwell, 1599-1649
St Martins Pr 1999 0312244053 / 9780312244057 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread stated first U. S. Edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Protective mylar cover. 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches 473 pages 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Derek A. The Tower A History of the Tower of London from 1078 to the Present
Encore Editions 1979 068416261X / 9780684162614 First US Edition First Printing Cloth Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1979 stated first US edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Slight shelfwear inside dust jacket and flaps. Tiny bit of rubbing. Book looks unread. Protective mylar cover. Published in 1978, Derek Wilson tells the story of the Tower of London through nine centuries, beginning in 1078 to celebrate its 900th Anniversary. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Derek on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wilson, Derek on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wilson, Derek on Agorabooks.net
Wilson, Derek on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wilson, Derek on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wilson, Derek on Barbarossabooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Bluebirdbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Boardsandwraps.com
Wilson, Derek on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wilson, Derek on Bookhousestl.com
Wilson, Derek on Books.omcanada.org
Wilson, Derek on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Booksinrockford.com
Wilson, Derek on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Derek on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wilson, Derek on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilson, Derek on C-books.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Wilson, Derek on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Wilson, Derek on Christinesbooks.net
Wilson, Derek on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wilson, Derek on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Fossilbooks.ca
Wilson, Derek on Guthriebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Derek on Helvic55.com
Wilson, Derek on Joslu.com
Wilson, Derek on Jrbooks.biz
Wilson, Derek on Mahlerbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Mimicobooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Moodybooks.net
Wilson, Derek on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, Derek on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilson, Derek on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Wilson, Derek on Russellbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Salsusbooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilson, Derek on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wilson, Derek on Thomasrarebooks.com
Wilson, Derek on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie