|
|
Wilson, Derek ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, Derek Charlemagne Doubleday 2006 0385516703 / 9780385516709 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches In this new biography, the first major study of Charlemagne in more than twenty-five years, Derek Wilson provides an absorbing and lively account of his life, character, and accomplishments. Charlemagne transcends every notion we have of the traditional historical hero. Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wilson, Derek The Circumnavigators M. Evans and Company 1989 0871316013 / 9780871316011 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1989 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Book looks unread. Top corners are slightly bumped. One small tear on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 9.75 x 1.25 x 7 Inches Price:
24.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wilson, Derek A. The Tower A History of the Tower of London from 1078 to the Present Encore Editions 1979 068416261X / 9780684162614 First US Edition First Printing Cloth Fine in Fine dust jacket 1979 stated first US edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Slight shelfwear inside dust jacket and flaps. Tiny bit of rubbing. Book looks unread. Protective mylar cover. Published in 1978, Derek Wilson tells the story of the Tower of London through nine centuries, beginning in 1078 to celebrate its 900th Anniversary. Price:
23.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Derek on 3rsusedbooks.ca Wilson, Derek on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Wilson, Derek on Agorabooks.net Wilson, Derek on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Alongthewaybooks.com Wilson, Derek on Argyleemporium.com.au Wilson, Derek on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Wilson, Derek on Barbarossabooks.com Wilson, Derek on Billquaybooks.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Bluebirdbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Boardsandwraps.com Wilson, Derek on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Wilson, Derek on Bookhousestl.com Wilson, Derek on Books.omcanada.org Wilson, Derek on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Booksinrockford.com
| Wilson, Derek on Booksliquidation.com Wilson, Derek on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Wilson, Derek on Brownsbooks.ca Wilson, Derek on C-books.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Wilson, Derek on Christianbooksaustralia.com Wilson, Derek on Christinesbooks.net Wilson, Derek on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Wilson, Derek on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Fossilbooks.ca Wilson, Derek on Guthriebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Hammondsbooks.net Wilson, Derek on Helvic55.com Wilson, Derek on Joslu.com Wilson, Derek on Jrbooks.biz Wilson, Derek on Mahlerbooks.com
| Wilson, Derek on Melanienelsonbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Mimicobooks.com Wilson, Derek on Moodybooks.net Wilson, Derek on Phatpocket.com Wilson, Derek on Polesworthbookshop.com Wilson, Derek on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Wilson, Derek on Russellbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Salsusbooks.com Wilson, Derek on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Thebearbookcompany.com Wilson, Derek on Theglasskey.co.uk Wilson, Derek on Thomasrarebooks.com Wilson, Derek on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|