Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Vidal, Gore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore. 1876.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Collectible 4th printing hard cover and dust jacket in very good condition. Book fine. Dust jacket has edgewear and small tears. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore; Box, Edgar. Empire.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Edition First Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket 
1987 stated first edition, first printing Random House cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Looks new and unread. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore Imperial America Reflections on the United States of Amnesia
Thunder's Mouth, Nation Books 2004 1560255854 / 9781560255857 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
2004 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 0.85 x 8.32 x 5.78 Inches 208 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore Inventing A Nation Washington, Adams, Jefferson
Yale University Press 2003 0300101716 / 9780300101713 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New Brand new second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.84 x 8.62 x 5.86 Inches 208 pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vidal, Gore Inventing A Nation Washington, Adams, Jefferson
Yale University Press 2003 0300101716 / 9780300101713 Second Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New Brand new second printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.84 x 8.62 x 5.86 Inches 208 pages 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore Live from Golgotha
Random House 1992 0679416110 / 9780679416111 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vidal, Gore Palimpsest : A Memoir
Random House 1995 0679440380 / 9780679440383 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
1995 first edition, second printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Pictorial hardcover with printing on clear dust jacket. Faint crease at bottom edge of jacket. 9.75 x 1.75 x 7 Inches 435 pages 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vidal, Gore Point to Point Navigation A Memoir
Doubleday 2006 0385517211 / 9780385517218 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.98 x 9.48 x 6.4 Inches 288 pages 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vidal, Gore. The Essential Gore Vidal
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1999 0679457461 / 9780679457466 First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1999 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. First 4 pages of his book has slight creasing. Book is unread. Scrape on back of dust jacket. Mylar cover. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vidal, Gore The Essential Gore Vidal A Gore Vidal Reader
Random House 1999 0679457461 / 9780679457466 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
10 x 1.75 x 6.75 Inches 988 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vidal, Gore Washington, D.C.
Modern Library 1999 0679602917 / 9780679602910 Modern Library First Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author
First printing of 1999 Modern Library Edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Light crease at bottom back of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Modern Library 1.25 x 8 x 5 Inches Signed by Author Washington, D.C., is the final installment in Gore Vidal's Narratives of Empire, his acclaimed six-volume series of historical novels about the American past. It offers an illuminating portrait of our republic from the time of the New Deal to the McCar-thy era. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Vidal, Gore. on 86books.com
Vidal, Gore. on Abookstop.com
Vidal, Gore. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Anovelideabooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Vidal, Gore. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Bookedfull.com
Vidal, Gore. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vidal, Gore. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Booksinrockford.com
Vidal, Gore. on Booksliquidation.com
Vidal, Gore. on Booksnmorepa.com
Vidal, Gore. on Bungalowbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on C-books.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on C2cbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Vidal, Gore. on Clhawley.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Cranberrybooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Vidal, Gore. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vidal, Gore. on Hammondsbooks.net
Vidal, Gore. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Vidal, Gore. on Lairdbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Oddballbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Parigibooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Vidal, Gore. on Psychobabel.eu
Vidal, Gore. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Sweepadeal.com
Vidal, Gore. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Vidal, Gore. on Theridgebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vidal, Gore. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Vidal, Gore. on Twicesoldtales.info
Vidal, Gore. on Twintomes.com
Vidal, Gore. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com