|
|
Vidal, Gore. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vidal, Gore. 1876. New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1976 0394497503 / 9780394497501 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Collectible 4th printing hard cover and dust jacket in very good condition. Book fine. Dust jacket has edgewear and small tears. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vidal, Gore; Box, Edgar. Empire. New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 1987 0394561236 / 9780394561233 First Edition First Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket 1987 stated first edition, first printing Random House cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Looks new and unread. Protective mylar cover. Price:
23.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vidal, Gore Live from Golgotha Random House 1992 0679416110 / 9780679416111 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Vidal, Gore Palimpsest : A Memoir Random House 1995 0679440380 / 9780679440383 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 1995 first edition, second printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Pictorial hardcover with printing on clear dust jacket. Faint crease at bottom edge of jacket. 9.75 x 1.75 x 7 Inches 435 pages Price:
28.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Vidal, Gore Point to Point Navigation A Memoir Doubleday 2006 0385517211 / 9780385517218 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.98 x 9.48 x 6.4 Inches 288 pages Price:
30.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Vidal, Gore. The Essential Gore Vidal Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1999 0679457461 / 9780679457466 First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. First 4 pages of his book has slight creasing. Book is unread. Scrape on back of dust jacket. Mylar cover. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Vidal, Gore Washington, D.C. Modern Library 1999 0679602917 / 9780679602910 Modern Library First Printing Cloth As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author First printing of 1999 Modern Library Edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Light crease at bottom back of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Modern Library 1.25 x 8 x 5 Inches Signed by Author Washington, D.C., is the final installment in Gore Vidal's Narratives of Empire, his acclaimed six-volume series of historical novels about the American past. It offers an illuminating portrait of our republic from the time of the New Deal to the McCar-thy era. Price:
80.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal, Gore. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Vidal, Gore. on 86books.com Vidal, Gore. on Abookstop.com Vidal, Gore. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Anovelideabooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Vidal, Gore. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Bookedfull.com Vidal, Gore. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Vidal, Gore. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Booksinrockford.com Vidal, Gore. on Booksliquidation.com Vidal, Gore. on Booksnmorepa.com Vidal, Gore. on Bungalowbooks.com Vidal, Gore. on C-books.co.uk
| Vidal, Gore. on C2cbooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Christianbooksaustralia.com Vidal, Gore. on Clhawley.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Cranberrybooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Downtownbooksellers.com Vidal, Gore. on Fatcitybookstore.com Vidal, Gore. on Hammondsbooks.net Vidal, Gore. on Jandabooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Lacroixbookseller.com Vidal, Gore. on Lairdbooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Mingbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Moonxscapebooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Oddballbooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Parigibooks.com
| Vidal, Gore. on Polesworthbookshop.com Vidal, Gore. on Psychobabel.eu Vidal, Gore. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Sweepadeal.com Vidal, Gore. on Theglasskey.co.uk Vidal, Gore. on Theridgebooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Tulsabooksinc.com Vidal, Gore. on Turnthepagebooks.com Vidal, Gore. on Twicesoldtales.ca Vidal, Gore. on Twicesoldtales.info Vidal, Gore. on Twintomes.com Vidal, Gore. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|