Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hamilton, Nigel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hamilton, Nigel American Caesars Lives of the Presidents from Franklin D. Roosevelt to George W. Bush
Yale University Press 2010 0300169280 / 9780300169287 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches 624 pages Collectible 
Price: 47.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hamilton, Nigel American Caesars Lives of the Presidents from Franklin D. Roosevelt to George W. Bush
Yale University Press 2010 0300169280 / 9780300169287 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
2010 unread first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. A bit of creasing on dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches 624 pages Collectible 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hamilton, Nigel Bill Clinton: An American Journey Great Expectations
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2003 0375506101 / 9780375506109 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover New in New dust jacket 
Brand new stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in perfect condition. No marks. Protected in mylar cover. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hamilton, Nigel Master of the Battlefield Monty's War Years 1942-1944
Mcgraw-Hill 1984 0070258066 / 9780070258068 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
1983 third printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. Dust jacket has very small tear and edgewear at top edge. Hardcover book has slight smudge on bottom edges of pages. Mylar cover. 863 pages 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hamilton, Nigel on Abookstop.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hamilton, Nigel on Agorabooks.net
Hamilton, Nigel on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hamilton, Nigel on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Avenuebookandco.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Barbarossabooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Hamilton, Nigel on Bookhousestl.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Booknest.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Booksinrockford.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Bookwormhbg.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Brownsbooks.ca
Hamilton, Nigel on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hamilton, Nigel on C-books.co.uk
Hamilton, Nigel on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Hamilton, Nigel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Everybookintheworld.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Ewellbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Ginny6books.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Guthriebooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Hardingsbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Lazarusbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Leurabooks.com.au
Hamilton, Nigel on Mccauleybooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Mimicobooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Oddballbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Psychobabel.eu
Hamilton, Nigel on Readinghabit.com.au
Hamilton, Nigel on Riverwashbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Russellbooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Springystreasures.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Thebookscouts.ca
Hamilton, Nigel on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Theridgebooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Thriftybooks.com
Hamilton, Nigel on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie