Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Hugh Rivers of Gold The Rise of the Spanish Empire
George Weidenfeld & Nicholson 2003 0297645633 / 9780297645634 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
2003 first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine/very good condition. Book is unread. Small tear at bottom back edge of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 2.28 x 9.21 x 5.98 Inches 604 pages Collectible 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Hugh Rivers of Gold The Rise of the Spanish Empire, from Columbus to Magellan
Random House 2004 0375502041 / 9780375502040 First US Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
2004 stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in fine/near fine condition. Book is unread. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of shelfwear at spine. Protective myalr cover. 1.8 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches 720 pages Collectible 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, W. Hugh The Murder of Rudolf Hess
Harper & Row 1979 0060142510 / 9780060142513 First U.S. Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1979 stated first U.S. edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. The book has minimal wear. Dust jacket has edgewear and 2 nicks at corners. Mylar cover. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Hugh on 50000books.com
Thomas, Hugh on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Aldersgatebooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Areaderscorner.com
Thomas, Hugh on Barbarossabooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas, Hugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thomas, Hugh on Booksbyjan.com
Thomas, Hugh on Booksinbulgaria.com
Thomas, Hugh on Booksleftbehind.com
Thomas, Hugh on Booksliquidation.com
Thomas, Hugh on Botanicalbay.com
Thomas, Hugh on Cellarofbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Thomas, Hugh on Edconroybooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on First-folio.com
Thomas, Hugh on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Ginny6books.com
Thomas, Hugh on Hookedonhistory.com
Thomas, Hugh on Lacroixbookseller.com
Thomas, Hugh on Lairdbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Leurabooks.com.au
Thomas, Hugh on Lincbook.com
Thomas, Hugh on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Thomas, Hugh on Mimicobooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Moonxscapebooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Mottbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Mounthopebooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Oddballbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Oddvolumebooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Pagemaster-books.com
Thomas, Hugh on Polesworthbookshop.com
Thomas, Hugh on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Psychobabel.eu
Thomas, Hugh on Rarebookcellar.com
Thomas, Hugh on Reading-well.com
Thomas, Hugh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas, Hugh on Second-chance-books.com
Thomas, Hugh on Secondharvestbooks.net
Thomas, Hugh on Sweepadeal.com
Thomas, Hugh on Theshelfbookshop.com
Thomas, Hugh on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Thomas, Hugh on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas, Hugh on Waywardbooksonline.com
Thomas, Hugh on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com