Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Roth, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roth, Philip Anatomy Lesson, Limited 1st Edition
Franklin Library 1983 Limited Edition First Printing Leather Bound Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Roth, Philip; Franklin Library; 1983; Limited Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1983 LImited first edition from the Signed First Edition Library flat signed by author on fly leaf page. Book is excellent and unread. Later bound with raised bands and gilt design and lettering. Pages with gilt edges and sewn in ribbon marker. 291 pages Collectible 
Price: 152.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roth, Philip Everyman
Houghton Mifflin 2006 061873516X / 9780618735167 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition.. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches 192 pages Collectible 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roth, Philip Exit Ghost
Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618915478 / 9780618915477 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protectivem ylar cover. 1 x 8 x 5.7 Inches 304 pages The last ordeal of Nathan Zuckerman, the indomitable literary adventurer of Roth's nine Zuckerman books, like Rip Van Winkle returning to his hometown to find that all has changed, Nathan Zuckerman comes back to New York, the city he left eleven years before. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roth, Philip Goodbye, Columbus and Five Short Stories
Modern Library 1995 0679601597 / 9780679601593 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Roth, Philip; Modern Library; 1995; Modern Library Edition; 1st Printing; Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1995 Modern Library Edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Tiny faint indent at dust jacket. Book is unread. No tears. Excellent copy. Protective mylar cover. Modern Library 1 x 7.4 x 4.8 Inches 320 pages Collectible 
Price: 186.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roth, Philip Indignation
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2008 054705484X / 9780547054841 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author
New and unread first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Flat signed by author on flyleaf page. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches 233 pages Signed by Author 
Price: 61.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roth, Philip Indignation
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2008 054705484X / 9780547054841 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread first edition, second partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches 233 pages Collectible 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roth, Philip Operation Shylock a confession
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671703765 / 9780671703769 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
1993 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roth, Philip; Miller, Ross Philip Roth Novels and Other Narratives 1986-1991 / The Counterlife / The Facts / Deception / Patrimony
Library of America 2008 1598530305 / 9781598530308 First Edition First Printing Cloth New in New dust jacket 
New and unread stated first printing Library of America cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover Library of America #185 1.5 x 7.95 x 5.28 Inches 800 pages Collectible 
Price: 75.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roth, Philip; Miller, Ross Philip Roth Novels and Stories 1959-1962: Goodbye, Columbus & Five Short Stories / Letting Go
Library of America 2005 1931082790 / 9781931082792 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread stated first printing Library of America cloth hardcover and slipcase in excellent condition. Library of America 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches 913 pages Collectible 
Price: 80.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roth, Philip; Miller, Ross Philip Roth The American Trilogy
Library of America 2011 1598531034 / 9781598531039 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread stated first printing Library of America cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. No marks, tear, wear. Protective mylar cover. Library of America 1.6 x 7.9 x 5 Inches 108 pages Collectible 
Price: 61.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roth, Philip Portnoy's Complaint
New York: Random House ( 1969 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1969 stated second printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. Light shelfwear and a bit of tanning on dust jacket and hardcover. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roth, Philip The Anatomy Lesson
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1983 0374104913 / 9780374104917 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
1983 stated second printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roth, Philip The Dying Animal
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2001 0618135871 / 9780618135875 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
2001 first edition, first printing Houghton Mifflin part cloth hardcover and dust cover in fine condition. One page has light crease. One faint indent at front dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 0.73 x 7.76 x 5.32 Inches 156 pages Collectible 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roth, Philip The Humbling
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade 2009 0547239696 / 9780547239699 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
2009 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches 160 pages Collectible 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roth, Philip The Plot Against America A Novel
Houghton Mifflin 2004 0618509283 / 9780618509287 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Brand new first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.31 x 9.04 x 6.4 Inches 400 pages Collectible 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ROTH, PHILIP The Professor Of Desire
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1977 B000R2NKX0 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
1977 stated first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. Light tanning at dust jacket spine and top edges. Flat signed by author, Philip Roth, on front free endpaper. Spine solid. A hint of fade at top spine. Protective mylar cover. 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches 181 pages Signed by Author Collectible 
Price: 280.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roth, Philip on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Roth, Philip on Abookstop.com
Roth, Philip on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Anovelideabooks.com
Roth, Philip on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Roth, Philip on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Bookedfull.com
Roth, Philip on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Booksnmorepa.com
Roth, Philip on Brendaboorbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Bungalowbooks.com
Roth, Philip on C-books.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Christinesbooks.net
Roth, Philip on Classicfirsteditions.com
Roth, Philip on Clhawley.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Roth, Philip on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Downtownbooksellers.com
Roth, Philip on Eridgebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Fatcitybookstore.com
Roth, Philip on Genethebookpeddler.com
Roth, Philip on Hammondsbooks.net
Roth, Philip on Lacroixbookseller.com
Roth, Philip on Lairdbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Lazarusbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Mingbooks.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Moonxscapebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Oddballbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Parigibooks.com
Roth, Philip on Phatpocket.com
Roth, Philip on Polesworthbookshop.com
Roth, Philip on Psychobabel.eu
Roth, Philip on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Roth, Philip on Solomonsminebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Sweepadeal.com
Roth, Philip on Thebookscouts.ca
Roth, Philip on Theglasskey.co.uk
Roth, Philip on Theridgebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Tulsabooksinc.com
Roth, Philip on Turnthepagebooks.com
Roth, Philip on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie