|
|
Roth, Philip ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Roth, Philip Anatomy Lesson, Limited 1st Edition Franklin Library 1983 Limited Edition First Printing Leather Bound Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Roth, Philip; Franklin Library; 1983; Limited Edition; Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1983 LImited first edition from the Signed First Edition Library flat signed by author on fly leaf page. Book is excellent and unread. Later bound with raised bands and gilt design and lettering. Pages with gilt edges and sewn in ribbon marker. 291 pages Collectible Price:
152.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Roth, Philip Everyman Houghton Mifflin 2006 061873516X / 9780618735167 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New and unread first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition.. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches 192 pages Collectible Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roth, Philip Exit Ghost Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618915478 / 9780618915477 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protectivem ylar cover. 1 x 8 x 5.7 Inches 304 pages The last ordeal of Nathan Zuckerman, the indomitable literary adventurer of Roth's nine Zuckerman books, like Rip Van Winkle returning to his hometown to find that all has changed, Nathan Zuckerman comes back to New York, the city he left eleven years before. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Roth, Philip Goodbye, Columbus and Five Short Stories Modern Library 1995 0679601597 / 9780679601593 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Roth, Philip; Modern Library; 1995; Modern Library Edition; 1st Printing; Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1995 Modern Library Edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Tiny faint indent at dust jacket. Book is unread. No tears. Excellent copy. Protective mylar cover. Modern Library 1 x 7.4 x 4.8 Inches 320 pages Collectible Price:
186.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Roth, Philip Indignation Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2008 054705484X / 9780547054841 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket Signed by Author New and unread first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Flat signed by author on flyleaf page. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches 233 pages Signed by Author Price:
61.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Roth, Philip Indignation Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2008 054705484X / 9780547054841 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New and unread first edition, second partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches 233 pages Collectible Price:
23.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Roth, Philip Operation Shylock a confession Simon & Schuster 1993 0671703765 / 9780671703769 First Edition First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 1993 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Roth, Philip; Miller, Ross Philip Roth The American Trilogy Library of America 2011 1598531034 / 9781598531039 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket New and unread stated first printing Library of America cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. No marks, tear, wear. Protective mylar cover. Library of America 1.6 x 7.9 x 5 Inches 108 pages Collectible Price:
61.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Roth, Philip Portnoy's Complaint New York: Random House ( 1969 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1969 stated second printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. Light shelfwear and a bit of tanning on dust jacket and hardcover. Protective mylar cover. Price:
42.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Roth, Philip The Anatomy Lesson Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1983 0374104913 / 9780374104917 First Edition Second Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 1983 stated second printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Roth, Philip The Dying Animal Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2001 0618135871 / 9780618135875 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 2001 first edition, first printing Houghton Mifflin part cloth hardcover and dust cover in fine condition. One page has light crease. One faint indent at front dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. 0.73 x 7.76 x 5.32 Inches 156 pages Collectible Price:
33.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Roth, Philip The Humbling Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade 2009 0547239696 / 9780547239699 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 2009 first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. No marks or tears. Protective mylar cover. 0.9 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches 160 pages Collectible Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Roth, Philip The Plot Against America A Novel Houghton Mifflin 2004 0618509283 / 9780618509287 First Edition First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket Brand new first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Protective mylar cover. 1.31 x 9.04 x 6.4 Inches 400 pages Collectible Price:
37.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
ROTH, PHILIP The Professor Of Desire FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX 1977 B000R2NKX0 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author 1977 stated first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. Light tanning at dust jacket spine and top edges. Flat signed by author, Philip Roth, on front free endpaper. Spine solid. A hint of fade at top spine. Protective mylar cover. 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches 181 pages Signed by Author Collectible Price:
280.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roth, Philip on 3rsusedbooks.ca Roth, Philip on Abookstop.com Roth, Philip on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Roth, Philip on Anovelideabooks.com Roth, Philip on Atlantavintagebooks.com Roth, Philip on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Roth, Philip on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Roth, Philip on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Roth, Philip on Bookedfull.com Roth, Philip on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Roth, Philip on Booksnmorepa.com Roth, Philip on Brendaboorbooks.com Roth, Philip on Bungalowbooks.com Roth, Philip on C-books.co.uk Roth, Philip on Christinesbooks.net Roth, Philip on Classicfirsteditions.com
| Roth, Philip on Clhawley.co.uk Roth, Philip on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Roth, Philip on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Roth, Philip on Downtownbooksellers.com Roth, Philip on Eridgebooks.com Roth, Philip on Fatcitybookstore.com Roth, Philip on Genethebookpeddler.com Roth, Philip on Hammondsbooks.net Roth, Philip on Lacroixbookseller.com Roth, Philip on Lairdbooks.com Roth, Philip on Lazarusbooks.com Roth, Philip on Mingbooks.co.uk Roth, Philip on Moonxscapebooks.com Roth, Philip on Oddballbooks.com Roth, Philip on Onceuponatimebooks.com Roth, Philip on Parigibooks.com
| Roth, Philip on Phatpocket.com Roth, Philip on Polesworthbookshop.com Roth, Philip on Psychobabel.eu Roth, Philip on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Roth, Philip on Solomonsminebooks.com Roth, Philip on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Roth, Philip on Sweepadeal.com Roth, Philip on Thebookscouts.ca Roth, Philip on Theglasskey.co.uk Roth, Philip on Theridgebooks.com Roth, Philip on Tulsabooksinc.com Roth, Philip on Turnthepagebooks.com Roth, Philip on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|