Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Tom I Am Charlotte Simmons A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2004 0374281580 / 9780374281588 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
2004 stated first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. Personal inscription on flyleaf page. 2.13 x 9.21 x 6.61 Inches 688 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lowe, Jacques; Kennedy, Robert F. & Hugh Sidey & Tom Wolfe & Thomasina Lowe Remembering Jack Intimate and Unseen Photographs of the Kennedys
Bulfinch 2003 0821228498 / 9780821228494 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
2003 stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Signed by Hugh Sidey, writer of introduction and commentary, on half title page: "Nov. 2003 For Steve -- Warm Regards, High Sidey." Dust jacket has light crease on front flap and tiny nick at top spine. Protective mylar cover. 1.44 x 10.32 x 8.36 Inches A stirring collection of hundreds of never-before-seen photographs of the Kennedy family, presented by JFK's personal photographer, Jacques Lowe. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Tom. The Bonfire of the Vanities.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1987 stated first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. Light wear. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom. The Bonfire of the Vanities.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 0374115346 / 9780374115340 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1987 stated first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. A hint of tanning at dust jacket flap. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on Abookstop.com
Wolfe, Tom on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Affordable-booksonline.com
Wolfe, Tom on Aldensbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Anovelideabooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Bookedfull.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Booksinrockford.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksliquidation.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksnmorepa.com
Wolfe, Tom on Brendaboorbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bungalowbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on C-books.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on C2cbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Classicfirsteditions.com
Wolfe, Tom on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Cranberrybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wolfe, Tom on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolfe, Tom on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolfe, Tom on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wolfe, Tom on Lairdbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Leurabooks.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Oddballbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pandy-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Phatpocket.com
Wolfe, Tom on Psychobabel.eu
Wolfe, Tom on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Thebookscouts.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Theridgebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wolfe, Tom on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SVIRDENBOOKS.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com